Organizational Chart

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]Sisters

Sr. Adelina B. Javellana, SPC

Administrator

Sr. Jonalou A. Muyco, SPC

Business Office/Admitting Section, Medical Records, Linen/Laundry, and Security Services

Sr. Auguste L. Sarte, SPC

Canteen

Sr. Melleniza C. Gases, SPC

Dietary

Sr. Ma. Melecia J. Garcia, SPC

Pharmacy Services

Sr. Agnes C. Evarola, SPC

Laboratory , Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Radiology

Sr. Corazon V. Bunagan, SPC

Nursing Service

Sr. Marie Carmen Pangilinan, SPC

Pastoral Care

Medical Staff

Jean Pierre F. Leung, MD, FPOA

Medical Education Chairman

Medical Department Heads

Jo-Ann B. Badua, MD, FPOGS

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Judah Leo Capistrano, MD, DPBRM, FPARM

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_column_text]
Department Of Internal Medicine

Chairman: Alina Fatima M. Hojilla, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Vice- Chairman: Maria Elizabeth T. Espiritu, MD, FPCP, DPSG, DPSDE
Training Officer: Domingo Solimen, MD, FPCP (Endocrinology)
Asst. Training Officer: Justina Calibuso, MD, FPCP,FPCC

 

Section of Allergology and Immunology:

  • Chona Bustamante-Burgonio, MD, FPCP

Section of Cardiology:

  • Jose Beswilan, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Echocardiography)
  • Dwight Black, MD
  • Sofia R. Black, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Echocardiography)
  • Helenne Brown, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Invasive Cardiologist)
  • Justina Calibuso, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Invasive Cardiologist)
  • Brigida A. Claro, MD, FPCP, FPCC
  • Angelita Go, MD, FPCP, FPCC
  • Alina Fatima M. Hojilla, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Perip. Vasc. Med)
  • Karla Rhea R. Posadas, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Echocardiography)
  • Lourdes Subido, MD, FPCP, FPCC
  • Josephine M. Tindungan, MD, FPCP, FPCC
  • Richard Torres, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Invasive Cardiologist)
  • Annie G. Urmaza – Olarte, MD, FPCP, FPCC
  • Ray P. Aswat, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Invasive Cardiologist)
  • Dave Padilla, MD, FPCP, FPCC (Invasive Cardiologist)
  • Lorelie M. Marata, MD
  • Rowena C. Rebollido, MD
  • Cheryll Fomaneg, MD

Section of Dermatology:

Faith B. Kishi Generao, MD, FPDS
Marie Bernadette L. Valeriano, MD, FPDS

 

Section of Gastroenterology:

Felinor William Antonio, MD, FPSG
Laura Bacasen, MD, FPSG, DPSG
Juliet Enciso-Demyttenaere, MD, FPCP, FPSG, FPSDE
Maria Elizabeth T. Espiritu, MD, FPCP, DPSG, DPSDE
Glenn Ernest M. Fonbuena, MD, FPSG
Armando Chan Lay, MD, FPSG
Rommel Palaganas, MD, FPSG
Marie Ellaine Velasquez, MD, FPSG

 

Section of Hematology and Oncology

Felina M. Adefuin, MD, FPCP, FPSMO, FMOSP, FPSO
Mary Gay Buliyat
Jenniffer Balatian, MD, FPCP, FPSMO, FPSO
Myra Flores, MD, FPCP, FPSO
Jasmin R. Igama, MD, FPCP, FPSMO, FPSO
Si Leon T. Kua, MD, FPCP
Tirso B. Oloan, MD

 

Section of Endocrinology:

Rosemarie J. Dominguez, MD (Diabetology)
Werner Paul S. Irmscher, MD, FPCP, (Diabetology)
Cosme Galasgas, MD, FPCP, FPSG (Endocrinology)
Raymond U. Oribio, MD, FPCP(Endocrinology)
Francis M. Pizzaro, MD, FPCP (Diabetology)
Marcelino U. Salango, MD, FPCP, (Diabetology)
Domingo Solimen, MD, FPCP (Endocrinology)

 

Section of General Medicine:

Adrian G. Calera, MD, FPCP
Elizabeth Aurelia S. Gonzales, DPCP
Larry Haya, MD, FPCP
Edwin S. Mariano, MD, FPCP
Erickson Madronio, MD, FPCP

 

Section of Nephrology:

Divina R. Cruz, MD, FPCP, DPSN, FPSN
Josefina L. Luspian, MD, FPCP
Vivianne L. Untalan, MD, FPCP
Alma A. Suclad, MD, FPCP
Ria Baby Requiero, MD
Rochelle Turqueza, MD

 

 Section of Pulmonology:

Manuel M. Bautista, MD, FPCP
Kareem Abdon Eustaquio, MD, FPCCP
Jovy Nigos, MD, FPCCP
Ruel C. Revilla, MD, FPCP, FPCCP
Augusto Sablan, MD, FPCP
Ray Suanding, MD, FPCP
Agaton G. Yaranon, MD, FPCP, FPCCP

 

Section of Rheumatology  

Emily Ruiz- Jacinto, MD, FPCP
Fernando Navidad, MD, FPCP

 

Section of Infectious Diseases

Thea Pamela Cajulao, MD, FPCP
Rhoda Lynn Orallo, MD, FPCP

Department Of Surgery

Chairman: Bayani B. Tecson, MD, FPCS, FPSPS, FPALES
Training Officer: Quinn Dahilan, MD, FPCS

 

 Section of General Surgery:

Joey Ancheta, MD, FPCS
Damaso Bangaoet, MD, FPCS
Edwin Bareng, MD, FPCS
Esteban Belmes, MD, FPCS
Jose C. Bugayong Jr., MD, FPCS, FPSGS
Samuel Cosme, MD, FPCS
Quinn H. Dahilan, MD, FPCS
Tedler D. Depaynos
Dennis de Asis
Eric S. Elestero
Paul B. Espina
John Paul Estillore, MD, FPCS
Paul Garcia
Banny Bay Genuino, MD, FPCS
Elmer Jimenez, MD, FPCS
Joey S. Lucas
Vencedor J. Malicdem
Relante Raper, MD, FPCS
Primitivo Rimando, MD, FPCS
Armen Posadas, MD, FPCS
Howard Tovera, MD, FPCS
Maria Lorena Rodriguez
Noli V. Velasquez

 

Section of Surgical Oncology

Pablo A. Candelario, MD, FPCS, FPSGS
Paul L. Ponadon, MD, FPCS (Head & Neck)

 

 

Section of Laparoscopic and Endoscopic Surgery

Sherry Ong-Cunanan, MD, FPCS, FPALES
Bayani B. Tecson, MD, FPCS, FPALES

 

Section of Trauma Surgery

Honorio Pangilinan Jr., MD, FPCS, FPSST, FPSGS

 

Section of Hepatobiliary Surgery

Fidel Baldovino, MD, FPCS, FPSGS
Ricardo B. Runez Jr., MD, MHSM, MHA, FPSGS, FPCS

 

Section of Pediatric Surgery

Bayani B. Tecson, MD, FPCS, FPSPS

 

Section of Plastic, Cosmetic and Reconstructive Surgery & Burn

Gene L. Estandian, MD, FPCS
Paul Adlai Quitiquit, MD, FPCS, FPSGS

 

Section of Urology:

Michael Baguilat, MD, FPUA
Ener U. Baysa-Pee, MD, FPUA

Darwin Galuba, MD, FPUA
Andres S. Marrero, MD, FPUA
Francis B. Yabut, MD, FPUA

 

Section of Colorectal Surgery:

Romeo R. Concepcion Jr., MD, FPCS, FPSGS

 

Section of Thoracic-Cardiovascular Surgery

Eligio Aleta, MD, FPCS, FPATACSI
Samuel Andin, MD, FPCS, FPATACSI
Joseph J. Bautista, MD, FPCS, FPATACSI
Rochie Hojilla, MD, FPCS, FPATACSI
Redentor Juan, MD, FPCS, FPATACSI
Israel C. Yasay, MD, DPBS, DPBTCVS, FPATACSI

Department Of Obstetrics And Gynecology

Chairman: Jo-ann B. Badua, MD, FPOGS
Vice-Chaiman: Norma P. Batnag, MD, FPOGS
Training Officer: Yvonne T. Soriano, MD, FPOGS, FSGOP

 

Section of General Obstetrics and Gynecology

Mildred B. Ayson, MD FPOGS
Melina Bancilo
Eileen Mae Bandonil, MD FPOGS
Elizabeth J. Batino, MD, FPOGS
Claudette r. Cabingue
Thea Zola Cariaga, MD, FPOGS
Alicia Choy,MD, DPOGS
May Grace Doromal, MD, FPOGS
Roma Anna Dumaup, MD, FPOGS
Ruby Anne P. Jandoc, MD, DPOGS
Melinda O. Javillonar
Ma. Joyce Lam, MD, DPOGS
Rosario Laranang, MD, FPOGS
Bernadette Lizada, MD, FPOGS
Celestrelle Oras, MD, FPOGS
Josephine T. Pawid, MD, FPOGS
Yolanda Plurad, MD, FPOGS
Fedelina Suanding, MD, FPOGS
Ruth Ramos Taguiling, MD, FPOGS
Anna Liza Tan, MD, DPOGS
Mildred Torres, MD, FPOGS

 

Section of Perinatology

Maria Nelbvezz C. Candelario, MD, FPOGS, FPSMFM
Andrea Milagros L. Mapili, FPOGS, FPSMFM (OB-Gyne Sonology)

 

Section of Hysteroscopy

Jo-Ann B. Badua, MD, FPOGS
Norma P. Batnag, MD, FPOGS
Leonora O. Pekas, MD, FPOGS
Elizabeth Solang. MD, FPOGS
Section of OB-Gyne Ultrasound

Gazelle Baysa-Pee, MD, FPOGS, FPSMFM
Maria Nelbvezz C. Candelario, MD, FPOGS, FPSMFM
Andrea Milagros L. Mapili, FPOGS, FPSMFM (OB-Gyne Sonology)      
Ma. Rosario K. Paggao, MD
Jose L. Ursua, MD, FPOGS, FPSUOG

 

Section of Urogynecology

Norma P. Batnag, MD, FPOGS

 

Section of Gynecological Oncology

Teresita P. Agbanlog, MD, FPOGS, FSGOP
Yvonne T. Soriano, MD, FPOGS, FSGOP

Section of Gynecologic Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy

Jo-Ann B. Badua, MD, FPOGS
Vicencia S. Balajo, MD, FPOGS, FPCS
Maria Nelbvezz C. Candelario, MD, FPOGS, FPSMFM
Alice M. Salvador, MD, FPOGS, FPCS

 

Section of Colposcopy

Susan P. Chungalao, MD, DPOGS

Department Of Pediatrics

Chairman: Grace Gallao, MD, DPPS, FPPS
Vice-Chairman: Gina Romillo-Co, MD, DPPS
Training Officer: Arlene Therese F. Baguilat, MD, DPPS

 

 Section of General Pediatrics

Arlene Therese F. Baguilat, MD, DPPS
Rogelio Bay-an, MD, DPPS
Sunny Bautista, MD, DPPS
Berith Grace Bermejo
Herminia Cariaga, MD, FPPS
Lani Rose Ciriaco, MD, DPPS
Gina Romillo – Co, MD, DPPS
Gwynette Dizon, MD, DPPS
Joselito Domingo, MD, DPPS
Zinnia Donaal, MD, DPPS
Leila Rachel Dupiag, MD, DPPS
Myra Estrada, MD, DPPS
Joyce Marie C. Frias, MD, DPPS
Catherine Gomez, MD, DPPS
Elizabeth Melanie Ines, MD, DPPS
Violeta Lardizabal, MD, DPPS
Corazon Lopez, MD, DPPS
Melissa Ompico, MD, DPPS
Erlinda Palacay, MD, DPPS
Janice Portales, MD, DPPS
Jessica Ramolete, MD, DPPS
Rosemarie Raper, MD, DPPS
Nora Recolizado, MD, DPPS
Ma. Elvie Roales, MD, DPPS
Adela Roxan Robles, MD, DPPS
Pearl Joy Solimen, MD, DPPS
Huberto Villanueva, MD, FPPS
Wilfreda Villanueva, MD, FPPS
Judy Lyn Vitug, MD, DPPS
Rowena S. Raymundo

 

Section of Pediatric Cardiology

Gerry Acosta, MD, FPPS, FPCC, FPSPC
Grace S. Gallao, MD, DPPS

 

Section of Pediatric Intensive Care

Efren V. Balanag, MD, DPPS, SPCCMP
Annie Grail Lidua, MD, DPPS

 

Section of Pediatric Infectious Diseases

Elizabeth E. Gallardo, MD, FPPS, FPSMID

 

Section of Neonatology

Clinton Balud, MD, DPPC, DPSNbM
Eleanor DR Cuarte, MD, DPPS, DPSNbM

 

Section of Pediatric Nephrology

Concesa B. Padilla, MD, FPPS, DPSN, DPNSP

 

Section of Pediatric Neurology

Manolo M. Fernandez, MD, DPPS
Maria Lourdes Trajano, MD, DPPS

 

Section of Pediatric Pulmonology

Ben-Rod V. de Leon, MD, DPPS, DPAPP
Maria Rosalina T. Tandoc, MD, FPPS, FPAPP

 

Section of Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

Rainelda P. Runez, MD, DPPS, DPSHBT

 

Section of Immunology and Allergology

Therese Tolentino, MD, DPPS

 

Section of Developmental Pediatric

Millicent Mae Fronda, MD, DPPS

Department Of Neurosciences

Chairman: Divina R. Martin-Hernandez, MD, FPNA

 

Section of Neurology:

Randolf Fangonilo, MD, FPNA
Divina R. Martin-Hernandez, MD, FPNA
Emilio Kishi-Generao, MD, FPNA
John Harold Hiyadan, MD, FPNA
Sofia Sto

  

Section of Neurosurgery:

Jesus M. Nigos, MD, DPBNS
Kaye Jimenez

 

Section of Psychiatry:

Ramona Abat, MD, FPPA
Teresita H. Sison, MD, FPPA
Wilson S. Tibayan, MD, FPPA
Gilda M. Wong, MD, FPPA

Department Of Ophthalmology

Chairman: Ronaldo A. Paraan, MD, FPAOO, DPBO

Lilette Marie Canilao, MD, DPBO
Aldo-Mar Cariaga, MD, DPBO
Nilo Vincent FlorCruz, II, MD, DPBO
Danilo Flores, MD, DPBO
Eulina L. Lagdao, MD, DPBO
Ramil Lising, MD, DPBO
Mary Arsenia H. Mondiguing, MD, DPBO
Darby E. Santiago, MD, DPBO

Department Of Otorhinolaryngology

Chairman: Edwin M. Cosalan, MD, FPSOHNS, FPAHNS

Felixberto Ayahao, MD, DPBOHNS
Sherwin B. Biasura
Dennis Dominguez, MD, DPBOHNS
Julio Eming, MD, DPBOHNS
Emily Grace T. Estaris, MD, FPSOHNS
Mary Jane Tipayno, MD, DPBPHNS
Frederick Mars B. Untalan, MD, DPBOHNS

Department Of Dental Medicine

Chairman: Charles David L. Baguilat, DMD (Pediatric Dentistry)

Jamie Ray Balmeo
Demetrio G. Daet, DMD, Ph.D (Prothodontics)
Mario Esquillo
Marie Joy Lazaro, DMD
Grace Lynne Posadas – Mogan, DMD
Luisito Molas, DMD
Ruthgar Tecson, DMD
Noel Villanueva, DMD

Department of Anesthesiology

Chairman:  Ismael Julius R. Mapili, MD, DPBA (Pain Medicine)

 

Members:
Rowella Bacwaden MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
Librado Brecio, MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
John Carl Caparas, MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
Eleanor Cruz, MD, DPBA
Deneb Davalan, MD, DPBA
Genevieve Dulay, MD, DPBA
Ma. Angelina L. Estillore, MD, DPBA
Elsie Franco, MD, DPBA
April Lily Gomez, MD, DPBA
Helen R. Gomez, MD, DPBA
Gina Gregorio, MD, DPBA
Jennifer M. Jimenez, MD, DPBA (Critical Care/Renal Transplant)
George Carlos RM Jularbal III, MD, DPBA
Inocencio Laranang, MD, DPBA
Claire Cueva- Leaño, MD, DPBA
Cristina F. Marrero, MD, DPBA (Critical Care/Renal Transplant)
Edgar Montenegro, MD, DPBA
Arvin Mario A. Pilit, MD, DPBA
Lizalyn Marie B. Revilla, MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
Eden A. Salingbay, MD, DPBA
Elaine Sherry T. Samson, MD, DPBA
Juffey Tabingan, MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
Mary Bess V. Ursua, MD, DPBA (Pediatric Anesthesiology)
Catherine Valencerina, MD, DPBA
Agnes Valentino, MD, DPBA (Cardio Thoracic Anesthesiology)
Loi Marie Velasquez, MD, DPBA
Donna Mae Espenilla – Bongotan, MD, DPBA
Rex Villagracia

Department Of Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation

Chairman: Judah Leo Capistrano, MD, DPBRM, FPARM

                 

DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY AND COMMUNITY MEDICINE

Chairman: Jonas Sharma, MD, DFM

Members:

Michaela M. Defiesta
Faith M. Garcia, MD, DFM
Gina Maria A. Retuta, MD, DFM
Haydee Danganan, MD, DFM

Department of Orthopedic Surgery

Chairman: Jean Pierre F. Leung, MD, FPOA (Spine, Sports, Joint Replacement and Pediatric Orthopedics)

Members:

Justiniano Bai
Edwin Bareng, MD, FPOA
Alistair Carag, MD, FPOA (Ilizarov, Foot & Ankle)
Reynaldo Cariaga, MD, FPOA
Mario C. Castro, MD, FPOA
Amado I. Dizon Jr., MD, FPOA
Leo Anthony Franco, MD, FPOA
Isagani Garin, MD, FPOA (Tumor)
Jasper Martinez, MD, FPOA
James C. Paggao, MD, FPCS, FPOA
Antonio Nicanor B. Suero, MD, FPOA (Spine &Pediatric Orthopedics)
Antonio Tactay, MD, FPOA
Johnson J. Tan Yee, MD, FPOA
Arnold Wanson, MD, FPOA

Department Of Occupational And Industrial Medicine

Chairman: Leopoldo A. Calimlim, MD, MOH, FPCOM

Member:
Anne Joan D. Bandonil, MD, FPCOM
Reylita Calimlim, MD, FPCOM
Melanie Clemente
Jo-Ann Galvan, MD, FPCOM
Ana Claire Pagnas, MD, FPCOM
Victor C. Salvador, MD, FPCOM
Sheila Via Mapalo, MD, FPCOM

 

ANCILLARY DIVISIONS

Department Of Imaging

Chairman: Danilo Philip R. Torres, MD, FPCR

Members:

Leilani Lao Cating
Alvin Mendoza, MD, FPCR (Interventional Radiology)
Michellen D. Galang, MD, DPBR
Etheline Tejada, MD, FPCR
Rey Anthony N. Leung, MD, DPBR, FPCR, FUSP, FCTMRISP
Joventino Espiritu Jr., MD, FPCR
Edgar Baniqued, MD,          FPCR
Tyrone Dulay, MD, FPCR
Joyal Liza Exiomo, MD, FPCR
Irma Kintanar, MD, FPCR
Alfredo Madamba
Generoso Mendoza

Department Of Pathology

Chairman: Eduardo M. Badua, MD

Members:

Baby lynn Asuncion, MD
Aloysius Llanes, MD
Jerylyn Ligon, MD
Rudolf Constantino Wi, MD (Anatomic Pathology)
Eileen Narcelles, MD (Clinical Pathology)

Cardiovascular Laboratory

Chairman: Alina Fatima M. Hojilla, MD, FPCP, FPCC

Members:
Sofia R. Black, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Brigida A. Claro, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Grace S. Gallao, MD, DPPS
Karla Rhea R. Posadas, MD, FPCP
Annie G. Urmaza, MD, FPCP
Josephine M. Tindungan, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Jose Beswilan, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Justina Calibuso, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Hellene Brown, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Dave Padilla, MD, FPCP, FPCC
Ray Aswat, MD, FPCP, FPCC

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

 

Credentials Committee

Dr. Edwin M. Cosalan
Dr. Ronaldo A. Paraan

Ethics Committee

Chair: Dr. Edwin M. Cosalan

Dr. Ronaldo A. Paraan

Pharmacy and Therapeutics Committee

Chair: Dr. Bayani Tecson

Dr. Therese Tolentino
Dr. Chona B. Burgonio
Dr. Norma Batnag
Dr. Gina Co
Dr. Xenia Catherine Fabay
Dr. Divina Hernandez

Ma. Melecia J. Garcia, SPC

Quality Assurance Committee

Chair: Dr. Divina R. Martin-Hernandez, MD, FPNA

Sr. Corazon Bunagan, SPC

Infection Control Committee

Chair: Rhoda Lynn Orallo

Dr. Efren V. Balanag
Dr. Bayani Tecson
Dr. Ruel Revilla
Dr. Eleonor Cuarte
Sr. Norma Vicentillo, SPC

Environment and Safety Committee

Chair: Dr. Leopoldo A. Calimlim

Sr. Norma Vicentillo, SPC

 

Operating Room Management Team (ORMAT)

Chair: Dr. Bayani Tecson

Dr. JP Leung
Dr. Ronaldo Paraan
Dr. Helen Gomez
Dr. Norma Batnag
Dr. Edwin Cosalan
Dr. Andres Marrero
Dr. Jesus Nigos
Dr. Charles Baguilat

Blood Transfusion Committee

Chair: Dr. Jerilyn Lingon-Dulay

Tissue Committee

Dr. Babylyn Asuncion, MD

ICU Management Committee

Chair: Dr. Karla Rhea R. Posadas

Dr. Efren Balanag
Dr. Alina Hojilla
Dr. Ronaldo Paraan
Dr. Ruel Revilla
Dr. Vivianne Untalan

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]